Information
| Birthday | Country | Rookie | Injury | Health # Loss | StarPower | Draft Year | Draft Overall Pick | Acquired By | Last Trade Date | Trade History |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1998-10-30 | SWE | No | 21 | 0 | 2017 | 36 | Trade | 2026-03-06 | Link |
| Available for Trade | No Trade | Force Waivers | Waiver Possible | Can Play Pro | Can Play Farm | Exclude from Salary Cap | Pro Salary in Farm / 1 Way Contract | Force UFA | Emergency Recall |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No | No | No | Yes | Yes | Yes | No | No | No | No |
| Contract | Contract Signature Date | Salary Year1 | Salary Remaining | Salary Cap | Salary Cap Remaining |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2025-06-16 | 1,500,000$ | 118,605$ | 1,500,000$ | 118,605$ |
| Salary Year 2 | Salary Year 3 | Salary Year 4 | Salary Year 5 | Salary Year 6 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | - | - | - | - |
| Salary Cap Year 2 | Salary Cap Year 3 | Salary Cap Year 4 | Salary Cap Year 5 | Salary Cap Year 6 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | - | - | - | - |
| No Trade Year 2 | No Trade Year 3 | No Trade Year 4 | No Trade Year 5 | No Trade Year 6 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | - | - | - | - |
Pro Stats - Basic
| Games Played | Goals | Assists | Points | Plus/Minus | Penalty Minutes | Minutes Played | Average Minutes Played per Game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 60 | 10 | 9 | 19 | 10 | 0 | 740 | 12.33 |
| Major Penalty Minutes | Hits | Hits Received | Shots | Own Shots Block | Own Shots Miss | Shooting Percentage | Shots Blocked |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 69 | 47 | 72 | 28 | 34 | 13.89% | 19 |
| Power Play Goals | Power Play Assists | Power Play Points | Power Play Shots | Power Play Minutes Played |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 28 |
| Short Handed Goals | Short Handed Assists | Short Handed Points | Short Handed Shots | Short Handed Minutes Played |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 83 |
Pro Stats - Advanced
| Game Winning Goals | Game Tying Goals | Face-off % | Face offs Taken | Give Aways | Take Aways | Empty Net Goals | Hat Tricks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 1 | 45.43% | 339 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 0 |
| Points per 20 Minutes | Penalty Shots Goals | Penalty Shots Taken | Fights Wons | Fight Lost | Fight Ties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.51 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Current Goal Scoring Streak | Current Point Scoring Steak | Current Goal Scoring Slump | Current Point Scoring Slump |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Number of time players was star #1 in a game | Number of time players was star #2 in a game | Number of time players was star #3 in a game |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | 1 |
Farm Stats - Basic
| Games Played | Goals | Assists | Points | Plus/Minus | Penalty Minutes | Minutes Played | Average Minutes Played per Game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Major Penalty Minutes | Hits | Hits Received | Shots | Own Shots Block | Own Shots Miss | Shooting Percentage | Shots Blocked |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0 |
| Power Play Goals | Power Play Assists | Power Play Points | Power Play Shots | Power Play Minutes Played |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Short Handed Goals | Short Handed Assists | Short Handed Points | Short Handed Shots | Short Handed Minutes Played |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Farm Stats - Advanced
| Game Winning Goals | Game Tying Goals | Face-off % | Face offs Taken | Give Aways | Take Aways | Empty Net Goals | Hat Tricks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Points per 20 Minutes | Penalty Shots Goals | Penalty Shots Taken | Fights Wons | Fight Lost | Fight Ties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Current Goal Scoring Streak | Current Point Scoring Steak | Current Goal Scoring Slump | Current Point Scoring Slump |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Number of time players was star #1 in a game | Number of time players was star #2 in a game | Number of time players was star #3 in a game |
|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 |
Stat per Team
Pro Stats
Filter Tips
| Priority | Type | Description |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | | or OR | Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar |
| 2 | && or AND | Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator. |
| 3 | /\d/ | Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig) |
| 4 | < <= >= > | Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query |
| 5 | ! or != | Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter. |
| 6 | " or = | To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query |
| 7 | - or to | Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to") |
| 8 | ? | Wildcard for a single, non-space character. |
| 8 | * | Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters. |
| 9 | ~ | Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query |
| 10 | text | Any text entered in the filter will match text found within the column |
| # | Player Name | Team Name | POS | GP | G | A | P | +/- | PIM | PIM5 | HIT | HTT | SHT | OSB | OSM | SHT% | SB | MP | AMG | PPG | PPA | PPP | PPS | PPM | PKG | PKA | PKP | PKS | PKM | GW | GT | FO% | FOT | GA | TA | EG | HT | P/20 | PSG | PSS | FW | FL | FT | S1 | S2 | S3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jesper Boqvist | Montreal Canadiens | C/LW/RW | 15 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 2 | 15 | 3 | 3 | 6.67% | 2 | 110 | 7.38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 16.67% | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 | Jesper Boqvist | Carolina Hurricanes | C/LW/RW | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 4 | 11 | 6 | 2 | 18.18% | 6 | 136 | 17.05 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 12.50% | 8 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.59 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 | Jesper Boqvist | Tampa Bay Lightning | C/LW/RW | 20 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 13 | 18 | 11 | 15 | 22.22% | 6 | 235 | 11.76 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 40 | 1 | 0 | 47.54% | 61 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 4 | Jesper Boqvist | Pittsburgh Penguins | C/LW/RW | 17 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 28 | 28 | 8 | 14 | 10.71% | 5 | 257 | 15.16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 37 | 1 | 0 | 46.59% | 264 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.70 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Career Pro Stats
| Team Name | Year | GP | G | A | P | +/- | PIM | PIM5 | HIT | HTT | SHT | OSB | OSM | SHT% | SB | MP | AMG | PPG | PPA | PPP | PPS | PPM | PKG | PKA | PKP | PKS | PKM | GW | GT | FO% | FOT | GA | TA | EG | HT | P/20 | PSG | PSS | FW | FL | FT | S1 | S2 | S3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular Season | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| St-Louis Blues | 11 | 65 | 0 | 4 | 4 | -9 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 17 | 35 | 14 | 31 | 0% | 8 | 450 | 6.93 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 44.44 | 18 | 16 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Montreal Canadiens | 12 | 80 | 0 | 5 | 5 | -17 | 2 | 0 | 52 | 30 | 76 | 30 | 54 | 0% | 9 | 635 | 7.95 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 46.07 | 89 | 59 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Pittsburgh Penguins | 13 | 60 | 10 | 9 | 19 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 69 | 47 | 72 | 28 | 34 | 13.89% | 19 | 740 | 12.33 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 83 | 2 | 1 | 45.43 | 339 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0.51 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 |
| Total Regular Season | 205 | 10 | 18 | 28 | -16 | 2 | 0 | 141 | 94 | 183 | 72 | 119 | 5.46% | 36 | 1826 | 8.91 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 83 | 2 | 1 | 45.52% | 446 | 87 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0.31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | |
| Playoff | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Montreal Canadiens | 12 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 0% | 1 | 59 | 9.83 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 48.00 | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total Playoff | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 0.00% | 1 | 59 | 9.83 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 48.00% | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Career Farm Stats
| Team Name | Year | GP | G | A | P | +/- | PIM | PIM5 | HIT | HTT | SHT | OSB | OSM | SHT% | SB | MP | AMG | PPG | PPA | PPP | PPS | PPM | PKG | PKA | PKP | PKS | PKM | GW | GT | FO% | FOT | GA | TA | EG | HT | P/20 | PSG | PSS | FW | FL | FT | S1 | S2 | S3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular Season | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Springfield Thunderbirds (STL) | 10 | 68 | 34 | 55 | 89 | -12 | 34 | 0 | 82 | 100 | 206 | 84 | 130 | 16.50% | 35 | 1517 | 22.32 | 13 | 19 | 32 | 47 | 213 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 217 | 4 | 1 | 46.14 | 958 | 130 | 42 | 0 | 1 | 1.17 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 4 |
| Total Regular Season | 68 | 34 | 55 | 89 | -12 | 34 | 0 | 82 | 100 | 206 | 84 | 130 | 16.50% | 35 | 1517 | 22.32 | 13 | 19 | 32 | 47 | 213 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 217 | 4 | 1 | 46.14% | 958 | 130 | 42 | 0 | 1 | 1.17 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 4 | |
| Playoff | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Springfield Thunderbirds (STL) | 10 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 6 | 9 | 35 | 11 | 11 | 14.29% | 3 | 136 | 22.78 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 54.55 | 121 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.76 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Total Playoff | 6 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 6 | 9 | 35 | 11 | 11 | 14.29% | 3 | 136 | 22.78 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 54.55% | 121 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.76 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
Rating Over Time
| Year | CK | FG | DI | SK | ST | EN | DU | PH | FO | PA | SC | DF | PS | EX | LD | PO | MO | OV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 63 | 36 | 84 | 71 | 69 | 81 | 85 | 68 | 66 | 70 | 67 | 65 | 72 | 64 | 66 | 0 | 37 | 69 |
| 11 | 74 (+11) | 43 (+7) | 94 (+10) | 80 (+9) | 76 (+7) | 82 (+1) | 82 (-3) | 75 (+7) | 60 (-6) | 72 (+2) | 70 (+3) | 71 (+6) | 75 (+3) | 64 (E) | 54 (-12) | 0 | 33 (-4) | 69 (E) |
| 12 | 76 (+2) | 41 (-2) | 90 (-4) | 77 (-3) | 76 (E) | 82 (E) | 81 (-1) | 73 (-2) | 57 (-3) | 69 (-3) | 68 (-2) | 70 (-1) | 73 (-2) | 68 (+4) | 58 (+4) | 1 | 51 (+18) | 69 (E) |
| 13 | 81 (+5) | 40 (-1) | 92 (+2) | 79 (+2) | 78 (+2) | 83 (+1) | 84 (+3) | 74 (+1) | 63 (+6) | 70 (+1) | 71 (+3) | 72 (+2) | 74 (+1) | 73 (+5) | 63 (+5) | 1 (E) | 50 (-1) | 71 (+2) |



